New York Gilbert & Sullivan Players ticket prices currently start from $62 and run up to about $998 depending on the city, venue and seat tier. That range reflects live resale inventory across 5 upcoming shows.

How New York Gilbert & Sullivan Players Prices Compare Across Dates

Across 5 shows with a live price, the cheapest way in is $62 for Morristown on Fri, Mar 19, 2027, while the highest get-in price is $913 for Irvine on Fri, Apr 23, 2027 — about 14.7× more for the same entry-level seat.

The median get-in price is $94: 3 of the 5 priced shows start at or below that.

Friday–Sunday shows have a median get-in of $132 against $86.50 for Monday–Thursday dates — picking a weeknight saves about 53%.

By city, Morristown is currently the cheapest place to see New York Gilbert & Sullivan Players (from $62) and Irvine the most expensive (from $913).

Cheapest New York Gilbert & Sullivan Players dates right now

DateCityVenueFrom
Fri, Mar 19, 2027MorristownMayo Performing Arts Center$62
Tue, Jan 26, 2027CharlestonPerformance Hall At Gaillard Center$79
Tue, Apr 27, 2027TracyGrand Theatre Center for The Arts$94
Sat, May 1, 2027Carmel By The SeaSunset Center$132
Fri, Apr 23, 2027IrvineIrvine Barclay Theatre$913